Committee

Local Scientific and Organising Committee


Expert Discipline Country
David Martí Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Luis Gómez Electronics Engineering SPAIN
Agustín López Journalism SPAIN
Ignacio Candel Chemical Engineering SPAIN
Antonio García Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Javier Martí Computer Science Engineering SPAIN
Mª Jesús Suesta Tourism SPAIN
Jose Luis Bernat Software Engineering SPAIN
Chelo González Food Technology SPAIN
Wendy Gorton Educational Technology USA
Mónica Fernández Communication & Public Relations SPAIN
Eladio Duque Marketing & Public Relations SPAIN
Juanan Herrero Graphic Design SPAIN
Jose F. Cabeza Organic Chemistry SPAIN
Joanna Lees Veterinary Medicine FRANCE
Ana Tomás Architecture SPAIN
Ignacio Ballester Energetic Engineering SPAIN
Iván Martínez Architecture SPAIN
Miguel Peiró Audiovisual Production SPAIN
Xema Pedrós Audiovisual Production SPAIN
Javier Domenech Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Lorena López Law and Business Administration SPAIN
Sergio Pérez Mechanical Engineering SPAIN
Ismael Serrano  Business and Administration Management SPAIN
Xavier Lefranc Materials Engineering FRANCE
Norma Barrachina Law SPAIN
Amparo Girós Genomics SPAIN
Elena Ors Veterinary Medicine SPAIN
Maria Porcel Chemical Engineering SPAIN

International Scientific Advisory Board

Complete name Affiliation Country
Adam Chekour University of Cincinnati UNITED STATES
Alexander Mikroyannidis The Open University UNITED KINGDOM
Amany Saleh Arkansas State University UNITED STATES
Ana Lucas Universidade Europeia / Laureate International Universities PORTUGAL
Ana Paula Lopes Polytechnic Institute of Oporto PORTUGAL
Anamarija Štefić Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek CROATIA
Andrea Molinari University of Trento ITALY
Andrew Youde The University of Huddersfield UNITED KINGDOM
Anemona Peres Frontex POLAND
Antonija Mitrovic University of Canterbury NEW ZEALAND
Antonio Vieira de Castro ISEP - P.PORTO PORTUGAL
Boyan Bontchev Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski BULGARIA
Boza Tasic Ryerson University CANADA
Bozena Mannova Czech Technical University in Prague CZECH REPUBLIC
Chang-Tik Chan Monash University Malaysia MALAYSIA
Chiew Hong Ng National Institute of Education SINGAPORE
Cristina Sin A3ES PORTUGAL
Danny Weyns KU Leuven BELGIUM
Dieter Landes Coburg University of Applied Sciences and Arts GERMANY
Elaine Hoter Talpiot College of Education ISRAEL
Elena Savova University of Library Studies and Information Technologies BULGARIA
Emma Zimbelmann Merseburg University of Applied Sciences GERMANY
Eti de Vries Hanze University of Applied Sciences NETHERLANDS
Eulalia Tramuns Politecnico di Torino ITALY
Fausto Brevi Politecnico di Milano ITALY
Filomena Soares Polytechnic of Porto PORTUGAL
Francisco José Perales Universitat de les Illes Balears SPAIN
Georgios Kouroupetroglou National and Kapodistrian University of Athens GREECE
Guy Meredith Zayed University UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Halil Guven San Diego State University GEORGIA
Hanna-Riitta Kymäläinen University of Helsinki FINLAND
Hasan Abu Rasheed Universität Siegen GERMANY
Helen Reddy University of Nottingham UNITED KINGDOM
Helen Williams Technological Institute Dublin IRELAND
Ilana Lavy Yezreel Valley College ISRAEL
Ingēra Tomme-Jukēvica University of Liepaja LATVIA
Jan Kucerik iSkolstvi.cz CZECH REPUBLIC
Jana Bérešová University of Trnava SLOVAKIA
Jane Davies University of Nottingham MALAYSIA
Jaqueline Baxter The Open University UNITED KINGDOM
Joseph Walsh Institute of Technology, Tralee IRELAND
Josipa Matotek University of Osijek CROATIA
Kathleen O'Sullivan University College Cork IRELAND
Koteshwar Chirumalla Malardalen University SWEDEN
Kurt Wilson University of Manchester UNITED KINGDOM
Laura Zizka Ecole Hôtelière de Lausanne / HES-SO University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland SWITZERLAND
Leonor Silva de Mattos University of Hertfordshire UNITED KINGDOM
Louise Robson University of Sheffield UNITED KINGDOM
Manuel Gericota Polytechnic of Porto PORTUGAL
Maria Luisa Spreafico Politecnico di Torino ITALY
Marilyn Dono-Koulouris St. John's University UNITED STATES
Mario Mäeots University of Tartu ESTONIA
Marion Milton Unviersity of Notre Dame AUSTRALIA
Martina Bode University of Illinois at Chicago UNITED STATES
Maryam Rab British Council PAKISTAN
Meir Komar Jerusalem College of Technology ISRAEL
Michelle Flood Royal College of Surgeons IRELAND
Mohamed Zarouk Universidade do Porto PORTUGAL
Monika Jakubiak Maria Curie-Sklodowska University POLAND
Nathalie Vallès-Parlangeau IRIT - UT1 Capitole FRANCE
Nina Helander Tampere University FINLAND
Orlanda Tavares A3ES - Agência de Avaliação e Acreditação do Ensino Superior PORTUGAL
Peter Haber Salzburg University of Applied Sciences AUSTRIA
Polona Gradišek University of Ljubljana SLOVENIA
Radel Ben-Av Holon Institute of Technology ISRAEL
Rebecca Allen University of Cincinnati UNITED STATES
Remigijus Bubnys Remigijus Bubnys LITHUANIA
Sami Ammar Polytechnique Montréal CANADA
Sandra Gomes IPAM PORTUGAL
Sean Lancastle University of Bristol UNITED KINGDOM
Soula Mitakidou Aristotle University of Thessaloniki GREECE
Stefano Lariccia Sapienza University Rome ITALY
Teemu Patala Context Learning Finland Oy FINLAND
Teresa Cardoso Universidade Aberta, LE@D PORTUGAL
Thomas Rachfall Hochschule Merseburg GERMANY
Tunde Szecsi Florida Gulf Coast University UNITED STATES
Victor Fester University of Waikato NEW ZEALAND
Victoria Brennan Liverpool John Moores University UNITED KINGDOM
Wayne Bailey The University of Huddersfield UNITED KINGDOM
Wendy Gorton EdTechTeam UNITED STATES
William Rankin Keynote Speaker UNITED STATES
Yazid Benchabane United Arab Emirates University UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Zuzana Kubincová Comenius University in Bratislava SLOVAKIA