Committee

Local Scientific and Organising Committee


Expert Discipline Country
David Martí Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Luis Gómez Electronics Engineering SPAIN
Agustín López Journalism SPAIN
Ignacio Candel Chemical Engineering SPAIN
Antonio García Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Javier Martí Computer Science Engineering SPAIN
Mª Jesús Suesta Tourism SPAIN
Jose Luis Bernat Software Engineering SPAIN
Chelo González Food Technology SPAIN
Mónica Fernández Communication & Public Relations SPAIN
Eladio Duque Marketing & Public Relations SPAIN
Juanan Herrero Graphic Dessign SPAIN
Jose F. Cabeza Organic Chemistry SPAIN
Joanna Lees Veterinary Medicine FRANCE
Ana Tomás Architecture SPAIN
Lorena López Law and Business Administration SPAIN
Ignacio Ballester Energetic Engineering SPAIN
Iván Martínez Architecture SPAIN
Sergio Pérez Mechanical Engineering SPAIN
Ismael Serrano  Business and Administration Management SPAIN
Xavier Lefranc Materials Engineering FRANCE
Norma Barrachina Law SPAIN
Susana Raya Business and Administration Management SPAIN
Amparo Girós Biomedicine SPAIN
Javier Domenech Industrial Engineering SPAIN
Elena Ors Veterinary Medicine SPAIN
Maria Porcel Chemical Engineering SPAIN
Enrique Coll Audiovisual Communication SPAIN
Cristina Lozano Medicine SPAIN
Olga Teruel Psychology SPAIN

International Scientific Advisory Board


Complete name Affiliation Country
Aaron Doering University of Minnesota UNITED STATES
Adolfo Tanzi Neto Lemann Foundation BRAZIL
Alessandro Bogliolo University of Urbino ITALY
Ali Merç Anadolu University TURKEY
Amir Dirin Haaga-helia University of Applied Science FINLAND
Andreas Fili Royal Institute of Technology SWEDEN
Andrew Youde The University of Huddersfield UNITED KINGDOM
Ann-Nina Maksimainen Lahti University of Applied Sciences FINLAND
Benedict O'Donnell Heocs GERMANY
Bernard Etlicher Université Paris Ouest Nanterre La Defense FRANCE
Christos Rodosthenous Open University of Cyprus CYPRUS
Connie Ng National Institute of Education SINGAPORE
Deborah Azaryad Shechter Tel-Aviv University ISRAEL
Dorota Piotrowska Lodz University of Technology POLAND
Emeka Emmanuel Obioha Walter Sisulu University SOUTH AFRICA
Emmi Pakkala UNICEF UGANDA
Euisuk Jeong Korea Education and Research Information Service REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Flaminia Del Conte Livework Studio UNITED KINGDOM
Florin Mihai The Bucharest University of Economic Studies ROMANIA
Fredy Olarte National University of Colombia COLOMBIA
Fumito Yoshikawa Biwako Seikei Sport Collge JAPAN
Galina Molodtsova Saint Petersburg State University RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Giles Pepler Sero Consulting UNITED KINGDOM
Harald Haugen Stord/Haugesund University College NORWAY
Ingibjörg Frimannsdottir University of Iceland ICELAND
Ioana Carmen Paraschiv University Politehnica of Bucharest ROMANIA
Jean-Paul Becar Universite de Valenciennes FRANCE
Juan Carlos Escalante Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México MEXICO
Kaye Price University of South Australia AUSTRALIA
Lilian Bacich Peninsula Institute BRAZIL
Mario Pace University of Malta MALTA
Martin Nordell Åbo Akademi University School of Business and Economics FINLAND
Mehmet Bardakçı Gaizantep University TURKEY
Melania Tera “Lucian Blaga”  University of Sibiu ROMANIA
Michelle Ellwood University of Leeds UNITED KINGDOM
Nadja Soldatic University of Belgrade SERBIA
Natalie Brown University of Tasmania AUSTRALIA
Nicholas Peter Stanley Sky Software AUSTRALIA
Nigel Atkinson Teesside University UNITED KINGDOM
Nijole Putriene Kaunas University of Technology LITHUANIA
Nilson Kunioshi Waseda University JAPAN
Ozlem Zengin Unal Bilkent University TURKEY
Pablo Opazo Universidad de Talca CHILE
Panadda Thanasetkorn Mahidol University THAILAND
Paul Leslie Higher Colleges of Technology UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Peter Amosun University of Ibadan NIGERIA
Peter Haber Salzburg University of Applied Sciences AUSTRIA
Pierre Mora KEDGE Business School FRANCE
Priscila Fernandes Federal University of Amazonas BRAZIL
Raine Valli Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius FINLAND
Rebecca Ferriday Cardiff University UNITED KINGDOM
Sharon Judge Old Dominion University UNITED STATES
Slavka Tzanova Technical University of Sofia BULGARIA
Smaragda Chrysostomou University of Athens GREECE
Stephanie Linek ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics GERMANY
Svetlana Bekareva Novosibirsk State University RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Teodor Popa CERONAV ROMANIA
Victor Fester Unitec Institute of Technology NEW ZEALAND
Wiley Davi Bentley University UNITED STATES
Zuzana Palkova University of Agriculture in Nitra SLOVAKIA