Privacy Policy

(Ir a la versión en español)

Confidentiality and data protection
For the intents and purposes of Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, IATED Academy informs the user of the existence of an automated file containing personal data created by and for IATED Academy and under its responsibility, with the aim of maintaining and managing the relationship with the user, as well as for information activities. At the time of the general conditions' acceptance, IATED Academy will need some essential details from the user in order to render the services and or information.

Registration of files and forms
Filling out the registration form is required to access and enjoy certain services offered by the website and to receive information requested. Not providing the personal information requested or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to receive information, subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions requesting personal data.
In accordance with that set forth in the Personal Data Protection Law 15/199, of 13 December, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of user registration or through completing the contact form, shall be incorporated into a file owned by IATED Academy with VAT No.: ESB98579568 and with address at Plaza Legión Española 11 Bajo, 46010 Valencia, having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December.

Accuracy and veracity of the data
The user is the sole responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data provided exonerating IATED Academy of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, for the precision, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them up to date. Users accept providing complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.
IATED Academy is not responsible for the information veracity that is not personally created and of those whose origins are from an outside source, neither is responsible for the hypothetical damages that may emerge from the misuse of the information.
IATED Academy reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained on its website, as well as to limit or deny access to the said information.
IATED Academy is exempt from any responsibility for any damage that the user could suffer as a result of any errors, faults or omissions in the information provided by IATED Academy if it came from sources outside IATED Academy.

Cookies
Please read cookies policy.

Purpose
The purpose of IATED Academy is to maintain and manage the relationship with the user and send information of our products and services.

Underage users
If any of our services are directed specifically for underage users, IATED Academy shall request consent from the parents or legal tutors for the collection of personal data and, if applicable, for the automated treatment of the data.

Transferring data to third parties
IATED Academy shall not transfer data on the users to third parties.



Política de privacidad

(Go to English version)

Confidencialidad y protección de datos
A efectos de lo previsto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, IATED Academy informa al usuario de la existencia de un fichero automatizado de datos de carácter personal creado por y para IATED Academy y bajo su responsabilidad, con la finalidad de realizar el mantenimiento y gestión de la relación con el Usuario, así como las labores de información. En el momento de la aceptación de las presentes condiciones generales, IATED Academy precisará del usuario la recogida de unos datos imprescindibles para la prestación de sus servicios y/o información.

Registro de ficheros y formularios
La cumplimentación del formulario de registro es obligatoria para acceder y disfrutar de determinados servicios ofrecidos en la Web o recibir la información solicitada. El no facilitar los datos personales solicitados o el no aceptar la presente política de protección de datos supone la imposibilidad de informarle, suscribirse, registrarse o participar en cualquiera de las promociones en las que se soliciten datos de carácter personal.
De acuerdo a lo establecido en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, le informamos que los datos personales que se obtengan como consecuencia de su registro como Usuario o como consecuencia de la cumplimentación del formulario de contacto, serán incorporados a un fichero titularidad de IATED Academy con CIF: ESB98579568 y con domicilio en Plaza Legión Española 11 Bajo, 46010 Valencia, teniendo implementadas las medidas de seguridad establecidas en el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de Diciembre.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos
El usuario es el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos incluidos e informados, exonerándose a IATED Academy de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto. Los usuarios garantizan y responden, en cualquier caso, de la exactitud, vigencia y autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, y se comprometen a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados. El usuario acepta proporcionar información completa y correcta en el formulario de contacto, registro o suscripción.
IATED Academy no responde de la veracidad de las informaciones que nos sean de elaboración propia y de las que indique otra fuente, por lo que tampoco asume responsabilidad alguna en cuanto a hipotéticos perjuicios que pudieran originarse por el uso de dicha información.
IATED Academy se reserva el derecho a actualizar, modificar o eliminar la información contenida en sus páginas Web pudiendo incluso limitar o no permitir el acceso a dicha información.
Se exonera a IATED Academy de responsabilidad ante cualquier daño o perjuicio que pudiera sufrir el Usuario como consecuencia de errores, defectos u omisiones, en la información facilitada por IATED Academy siempre que proceda de fuentes ajenas a IATED Academy.

Cookies
Por favor lea cookies policy.

Finalidades
Las finalidades de IATED Academy son el mantenimiento y gestión de la relación con el usuario y enviarle información de nuestros productos y servicios.

Menores de edad
En el supuesto que algunos de nuestros servicios vayan dirigidos específicamente a menores de edad, IATED Academy solicitará la conformidad de los padres o tutores para la recogida de los datos personales o, en su caso, para el tratamiento automatizado de los datos.

Cesión de datos a terceros
IATED Academy no realizará cesión de datos de los usuarios a terceros.